MOFFAT

moffat01.jpgMoffat
Other Name: Glen Flagler
Address: Tower Rpad, Moffat, Airdrie, North Lanarkshire
Esablished: ---
Closed: ---

A commentary

Glen Flagler distillery stood in the suburb Airdrie, east side of Glasgow.
Inver House Distilles. Ltd. established it in 1964 by Grain Whisky mill.
It was closed in the July of 1985.
Now there stands a warehouse of Inver house distillery.

Pictures:(Thumbnail)

moffat01.jpg moffat02.jpg moffat03.jpg