TOBERANRIGH

toberanrigh01.jpgToberanrigh
Other Name: Tober an Righ
Address: Campbeltown, Argyll and Bute
Esablished: 1834
Closed: 1860

A commentary

AlexanderWylie on Longrow No.48 built Tober an Righ distillery in 1834.
The owner changed ion 1851 but the distillery was closed in 1860.
In those days, the bay area wasn't complete and the backyard of the distillery was an ocean.
Now there are many houses and shops around this area and on the east side, you can find Kinloch Road.

Pictures:(Thumbnail)

toberanrigh01.jpg toberanrigh02.jpg toberanrigh03.jpg